FUPRE School Fees & Acceptance fees for 2022/2023 Academic Session

Federal University of Petroleum, Effurun, FUPRE School Fees & Acceptance Fees for 2022/2022 Academic Session:

On this page, you will get to know about FUPRE School Fees & Acceptance Fees for 2022/2022 Academic Session and how to securely pay yours without mistakes.

In this case, I am here to announce to all the newly admitted and those seeking to choose FUPRE as their first choice institution that the management of FUPRE has released her Cost of FUPRE School Fees & Acceptance Fees for 2022/2022 Academic Session.

So if you are searching for how much FUPRE School Fees & Acceptance Fees for 2022/2022 Academic Session is, then this is for you.

Like I said, this post is aimed at guiding those that are searching for how much FUPRE School Fees & Acceptance Fees for 2022/2022 Academic Session. So if you are seeking admission in FUPRE or maybe you have been admitted already, then here is a very nice break down of FUPRE School Fees & Acceptance Fees for 2022/2022 Academic Session for you.

How much is FUPRE Acceptance Fees

All admitted students are directed to pay their Acceptance Fees of N65,000 (Sixty Five Thousand Naira) Only before the payment deadline.

How to pay FUPRE Acceptance Fees

The FUPRE Acceptance Fees is to be paid via the school portal www.fupre.edu.ng using Remita or in the approved Banks by FUPRE.

Note: never you pay your Acceptance Fees or transfer your acceptance to someone you don’t know to pay for. If you are still confused on how to pay your FUPRE Acceptance Fees, then I will kindly advice you to visit the campus and find out more from their working staff so as to avoid stories that touches the heart.

 

How much is FUPRE school fee –

(FUPRE school fee Breakdown for each level and Programs.

FUPRE SCHOOL FEES – UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMME.

S/NITEMSCHARGES FOR NEW STUDENTSCHARGES FOR RETURNING STUDENTS
1Verification Fees12, 000
2Registration Fees5,0004,000
3Examination6,0005,000
4Endowment10,00010,000
5ID Card1,0001,000
6Medical Charges3,0002,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP)2,0002,000
8Medical Screening5,000
9Sports5,0002,000
10Matriculation10,000
11Library6,0003,050
12Caution Fees20,000
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy10,0005,000
14ICT5,0003,000
15Utility10,00010,000
16Facility Maintenance10,00010,000
 Total120,00057,050

FIELD TRIP

N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students

ACCOMMODATION (OPTIONAL)

N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) Only

OTHER MISCELLANEOUS CHARGES

S/NITEMSCHARGES
1Graduate & Undergraduate TranscriptN10,000
2Multiple TranscriptN7,000 per copy
3Late Registration of CoursesN10,000
4Sessional Retrospective Course RegistrationN10,000 and to be determined on its merit if student applies to Senate.
5Verification of Result/Certificate (WES/Companies)N10,000
6Certificate of English ProficiencyN5,000
7Attestation of StudentshipN5,000
8Letter of RecommendationN5,000
9Intra-University TransferN10,000
10Inter-University TransferN100,000
11Addition/Deletion of CoursesN5.000
12Convocation FeeN15,000
13a

13b

Hiring of Academic Outfit

Loss of Academic Outfit

– Gown

– Hood

-Cap

N5,000N30,000

N5,000

N5,000

14Late Return of Academic OutfitN1,000 per day

N20,000 after 2 weeks

POST GRADUATE DEGREE PROGRAMME

S/NITEMPGDM.Sc/M.EngPh.D
1Application form15,00015,00015,000
2Acceptance Fees50,00050,00050,000
3SPGS Prospectus10,00010,00010,000
4Department Registration5,0005,0005,000
5Tuition86,250101,250123,750
6Medical Charges4,0004,0004,000
 Total170,250185,250207,750

BASIC STUDIES (PRE-DEGREE) PROGRAMME

S/NITEM 
1.School Fees97,000

FOUNDATION PROGRAMME

S/NITEM 
1.School Fees230,350

CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION (CSE)

S/NITEMSNATIONAL DIPLOMA (N)POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA (N)
FULL –TIMEPART –TIME
1.Tuition Fees85,500160,500280,500
2.Professional Body Registration20,00020,00020,000
3.Student Registration Fees3,0006,0007,000
4.Admission/Acceptance Fees7,00010,00011,000
5.Matriculation Fees4,0008,00010,000
6.Departmental Fees12,00016,00018,000
7.Faculty Fees15,00021,00023,000
8.Caution Fees3,0007,0009,000
9.Health4,0006,0008,000
10.Syllabus2,0008,00010,000
11.Administrative Charges3,0009,00011,000
12.Development Fees3,0006,0008,000
13.Identity Card1,0006,0008,000
14.Library Fees2,0006,0008,000
15.Examination Fees7,00011,00013,000
16.Project Fees9,00060,00070,000
 Total180,500360,500514,500
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC

ACCOUNT NAME: CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION.

ACCOUNT NUMBER: 2028871437

Check an updated FUPRE Admission List here

 

How to make first class in FUPRE (Secrets of making First class in FUPRE)

 

  • Focus your Mind on What you want.

If you’re aiming for a first class degree, you have to be prepared to put in maximum effort.

Students who manage to achieve a first tend to be those who consistently try their hardest throughout the year.

Getting consistently decent grades involves planning ahead, being organised and not leaving your assignment until the day before.

 

  • Do Self research

If you find yourself thinking, “I’ve been to all my lectures and seminars, so I’m doing everything I can”, you might as well quit now.

Uni lecture hours are notoriously low, and while going to classes is obviously important, it’s the hours you put in outside of class and lectures that really matter. Read through your course handbook carefully and you’re likely to find that you should be putting in a substantial amount of work in your free time, too.

You can bookmark relevant websites, set Google Alerts for topics you’re thinking of writing an essay on, and just generally try to keep up to date with relevant academic discussion. Reading about developments in your area of academic interest should become part of your daily routine.

Over time, as you read around and get different perspectives, this will also help you to think critically and form an opinion of your own.

  • Make the library your Best Friend

Although online journals are a great resource, the best grades are normally awarded to students who can demonstrate they’ve made an effort to use a range of different sources– including trusty old paper books.

Now, we’re not suggesting you set up shop in the library from morning till dawn. Instead, make the library your place to focus. After a while, you’ll start to actually enjoy the process of searching and finding books that are relevant to your ideas.

Remember that a first class student will have an idea and then use critical sources to support it, not the other way round.

  • Ask Senior Colleagues and your tutors for help.

You can Book appointments or Tutorial with your Senior colleagues and tutors as often as you can, whether it’s to discuss an upcoming assignment, get feedback, or just chat about an idea you have.

 

  • Attend All Lectures

Attending lectures is another (very important) part of the first class degree puzzle.

Turning up to all of your timetabled commitments is the very least you should be doing to get the most out of your degree.

Turning up to class is also key to winning over your tutors (you know, the people who will be grading your work?). They’re likely to be a lot tougher when grading work from someone they know doesn’t bother to show up to class, compared to someone they see participating and trying their best each week.

 

  • Limit your time on social media

As fun as social media can be, very little is generally achieved with it. In fact, studies have even shown that social media just adds to uni stresses as you become more likely to compare yourself to classmates. So, unsurprisingly, spending hours of your life on social media is also pretty bad for your grades.

If you have the will power, set yourself a goal to avoid social media until the evenings. And if you struggle a bit in this area, or your addiction is seriously bad, you might want to consider temporarily deactivating your accounts.

  • Make Friends with Serious people and Pick up a Study Mate.

No matter how great your motivation levels are, there will always be days when you need a kick up the backside.

Befriending an equally ambitious student is always a good plan, as you can motivate each other to go to the library on rainy days. Plus, you’ll find yourself feeling way more guilty about missing classes if your study buddy is making it in regularly.

Making friends with people on your course is also a good idea. Not only will it make hard work significantly more enjoyable, but discussing ideas with them is a great way to develop your thoughts and opinions without boring anyone who isn’t taking the same class.

  • Stay healthy

Don’t underestimate how big an impact your health can have on your uni grades.

Eating the right brain fuel foods and drinking lots of fluids will set you up to do the best you can do at uni.

Make sure you stay fit and active, too. You might not want to believe it, but exercising regularly will give you a big energy boost – we’ve got a huge list of ways to save on gym costs, as well as ways to stay active without spending any money at all.

  • Never Do without God

That was all you need to know about FUPRE School Fees & Acceptance Fees for 2022/2022 Academic Session and how to securely pay yours without mistakes.

Feel free to make your comment and ask any question using the comment box below

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top